XGS-PON SFU

XGS-PON SFU

XG200

  • Compliant
    ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON
    ITU-T G.988 (OMCI)
    BBF.247
  • Bridge Mode
  • Support 2.5G Base-T LAN Port
  • Wire-Speed Data Transfer
  • Carrier Grade QoS (Quality of Service)
Bridging
IEEE802.1D
Filtering Functions – MAC Address Filtering and Protocol Filtering
MAC Address Learning
IPTV Multicast – IGMP v2/v3 Snooping
VLAN

VLAN Transparent

VLAN Translation

QinQ VLAN

System
Power 12V DC / 0.5A max Input
QoS

Ethernet Port Rate Limitation

802.1p & DSCP

SP/WRR

Broadcast Packet Rate Limitation

Management

G.988 OMCI

Firmware Upgrade Available by TFTP/FTP/HTTP

Status Display and Event Report from Web-Based Management

Password Protected System Management

Interface
LED Indicators 2.5G LAN LINK LED, Alarm LED, PON LED, POWER LED
XGSPON Port SC/APC
Ethernet Port 2.5G Base-T RJ-45
Power Button ON/OFF
Reset Button Reset
Power Jack 12V DC
Casing
Dimensions 122 x 101 x 32mm
Ambient
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 45˚C
Operating Humidity 10% to 95% Non- Condensing

*Specifications are subject to change without notice

Copyright © 2023 Zinwell Corporation. All Rights Reserved.